Orderic Vitalis profile picture

Orderic Vitalis

Is this your author profile? Create an account to claim and customize it!

The Ecclesiastical History: Volume 2, Books 3 & 4
The Ecclesiastical History of Orderic Vitalis: Volume 5: Book IX and X
The Ecclesiastical History of Orderic Vitalis: Volume IV: Books VII & VIII
The Ecclesiastical History of Orderic Vitalis: Vol. 1. General Introduction, Books I and II (Summary and Extracts), Index Verborum
The Ecclesiastical History of Orderic Vitalis: Vol. 6, Books XI, XII, and XIII
The Ecclesiastical History of Orderic Vitalis: Volume III: Books V and VI
Orderici Vitalis Angligenæ Coenobii Uticensis Monachi, Historiæ Ecclesiasticæ Libri Tredecim, Vol. 5 Ex Veteris Codicis Uticensis Collatione Emendavit, Et Suas Animadversiones Adjecit (Classic Reprint)